Dầu thiên nhiên

Olive oil

Olive oil

Tên INCI: Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

Danh mục sản phẩm: Dầu thiên nhiên

Tên thương mại: Olive oil

Số CAS: 8001-25-0

1. Product data

Olive oil is a fat obtained from the olive (the fruit of Olea europaea; family Oleaceae), a traditional tree crop of the Mediterranean Basin.

Olive oil has a large proportion of vitamins A, D, and K, as well as vitamin E, which is a key source of protein needed in the fight against free radicals. This makes olive oil particularly helpful in the fight against skin disorders such as acne, psoriasis, and seborrheic eczema.

2. INCI name

Olea Europaea Fruit Oil

3. Registrations

CASR-No: 8001-25-0

4. Specifications

Appearance

Dark -greenish yellow Liquid

Iodine Index

79 – 89

Saponification Index

188 – 195

Palmitic acid

7.5 – 20%

Stearic acid

0.5 – 5%

Oleic acid

56 – 85 %

Linoleic acid

3.5 – 20 %

5. The benefits of olive on skin health

Anti-inflammatory

There are a variety of antioxidants in olive oil including Vitamin A and E but the most potent compound is hydroxytyrosol. Hydroxytyrosol is a very rare but potent antioxidant found in olive oil that prevents free radical damage on skin cells. This compound also absorbs deeply

into the skin and is suitable for all skin types. For this reason, olive oil has very potent anti-inflammatory properties and is used in a variety of products.
˗ Moisturizing

As explained earlier, olive oil is abundant in antioxidants. These antioxidants work really well as moisturizers. One of the main reasons why olive oil works really well as a moisturizer is the hydrophilic properties of these antioxidants which allow it to form a protective barrier trapping moisture on your skin. Lots of skin products used various synthetic chemicals that do moisturizer but they clog your pores and are carcinogenic in some cases. For this reason, olive oil can be applied to your face. In addition to that, its deep penetrating properties not only moisturize your skin but also help brighten your skin.

For Skin Problems

Olive oil is also beneficial in fighting off other skin problems that include eczema, dark spots, sunburns, wrinkles, burns and various other blemishes on the skin. The healing properties in olive oil help soothe the skin and promote quick healing.

Applications

Skin Care: Emulsions, Milks and Oils, Sun-care Products, Body Oils, Aromatherapy,

Body and Facial Hydrating lotions.

  • Hair Care: Conditioners (with or without rinse) and Hair Masks

  • Make up: Lipsticks, Eyeliners, Foundations, and Mascara

Toiletries: Soap Bars, Children’s Products. Wipes and Tissues

Dosage: OLIVE OIL may also be directly applied onto the skin or used in formulations for

cosmetic and personal care at dosages that typically range between 3 and 10 %.

Storage

Store in original containers. Keep containers securely sealed. Store in a cool, dry area protected from environmental extremes. Store away from incompatible materials and foodstuff containers. Protect containers against physical damage and check regularly for leaks.

Packing: 25 kg/ drum

Liên hệ

Công Ty TNHH Sản Xuất và Thương Mại Nguyễn Bá
  • Địa chỉ
    Số 10 - 12, Đường Trung Lang, Phường 12, Quận Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh
  • Giờ làm việc

    Giờ làm việc:

    Thứ 2 - Thứ 6: 7h45 - 16h45

    Thứ 7: 7h45 - 15h00

  • Điện thoại

    Điện thoại:

    Hotline: 0982 15 17 12 - 0947 15 17 12

    Bán hàng : 0931 15 17 12 - 0962 15 17 12

    Kỹ thuật: 0961 15 17 12 - 028 39 49 09 74